Case #44297

  • Traffic Signals
  • 5353–5411 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-12-18
  • 2021-12-20
  • 2021-12-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-18 Open

2021-12-18 Assignment

2021-12-20 Closed

SR 073519 has been opened for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

These traffic lights need adjusted. They continuously stop traffic on university when nobody is sitting at the intersection. Then the northbound turn lane light triggers with no one in the turn lane also so the southbound university sits even longer.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-12-24 14% Street Lights 5353–5411 N University St
closed 2021-12-20 Traffic Signals 5353–5411 N University St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75298690795898
  • -89.61212921142578