Case #4427

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2408 N Central Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-07-18
  • 2015-12-03
  • 2015-12-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 94 business days have passed.

History

2015-07-18 Open

2015-07-18 Assignment

2015-08-10 Open

Citation has been issued; will reinspect to ensure compliance. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-12-03 Closed

Violations have been resolved.

Associated Issues

Details:

Open garbage bags full of trash next to garage in alley. This has been reported before. They tenant needs to be told to move!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71688461303711
  • -89.57924652099609