Case #44264

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1713 N Linn
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-12-16
  • 2021-12-17
  • 2021-12-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-16 Open

2021-12-16 Assignment

Continuously has dog feces on their porch, attracts rodents and bugs.

2021-12-17 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Continuously has dog feces on their porch, attracts rodents and bugs.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL