Case #44250

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1526 Candletree dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-12-15
  • 2021-12-16
  • 2021-12-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-15 Open

2021-12-15 Assignment

2021-12-16 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has determined that City staff in the Community Development Department is currently addressing the issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Large hole between buildings with footbridge in disrepair. Multiple reports for this. Extreme safety hazard for children playing on playground. Only a matter of time before there is an injury.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL