Case #4423

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 2710 N. Missouri
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2015-07-18
  • 2015-09-16
  • 2015-09-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 41 business days have passed.

History

2015-07-18 Open

2015-07-18 Assignment

2015-09-16 Closed

This is the homeowners responsibility to make repairs. There is a program through the city for sidewalk participation , they need to contact Engineering at Dries Ln.

Associated Issues

Details:

CASE #3982 says this type of ticket should be investigated in 14 days. 25 days have now passed. Its says this very clearly on the other ticket in bright red text. There is very little sidewalk in front of this house. Kids have been digging out the remaining pieces and throwing them. I keep praying every night that this city will start to do their job and stop ignoring this part of town. We pay taxes over here too!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL