Case #44181

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-12-12
  • 2021-12-13
  • 2021-12-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-12 Open

2021-12-12 Assignment

2021-12-13 Closed

A service request has been entered in. Thank you for using Peoria Cares. SR073358

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-12-12
media.png 2021-12-12

Details:

address: 712 e ravine ave, Peoria Il Construction took place on a house across the street. Crew ripped up a chunk of ground near the sidewalk and said they'd be back in a few weeks to fill it. It has been months. I'm concerned this may become a safety issue soon with inclement weather.