Case #44149

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1115 W Armstrong Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-12-08
  • 2021-12-10
  • 2021-12-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-08 Open

2021-12-08 Assignment

2021-12-10 Assignment

Tree is on city property.

2021-12-10 Closed

Service Request 73344 has been created. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Tree limbs creating unsafe area for children. Tree is on city property

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70489883422852
  • -89.61091613769531