Case #44144

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1700 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-12-08
  • 2021-12-13
  • 2021-12-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-08 Open

2021-12-08 Assignment

2021-12-13 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this complaint and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-12-08
20211207161631191.jpg 2021-12-08

Details:

Landlord allows rotting trash to remain around dumpster area. Crews walk grounds every morning to pick up litter but they ignore this continuing issue.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL