Case #44142

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-12-08
  • 2021-12-08
  • 2021-12-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-08 Open

2021-12-08 Assignment

2021-12-08 Closed

No reference for intersection provided. Unable to locate.

Associated Issues

Details:

this intersection needs to be a 4 way stop, currently the minor road has no stop sign while the major one does, this often leads to confusion and potential accidents. also, some cars dont stop at all here