Case #44127

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 7019 N Teakwood Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-12-06
  • 2021-12-07
  • 2021-12-07

History

2021-12-06 Open

2021-12-06 Assignment

Reporting person can be contacted anytime so you can see the flooding issues the sump pump is causing in neighboring yards.

2021-12-07 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the property is in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Citizen has sump pump continuously running and it is flooding 3 neighboring properties yards. Would like the neighbor to route the water in a different direction

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-06-29 75% Excessive Growth-Private Property 7019 N Teakwood Ct

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL