Case #44122

  • Street Lights
  • 1828 N Atlantic Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-12-06
  • 2021-12-07
  • 2021-12-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-06 Open

2021-12-06 Assignment

2021-12-07 Closed

Street light (wooden post) are owned by American Cilco.

2021-12-07 Closed

Will also Call cilco to report concern for lights. SR073283

Associated Issues

Details:

Hello, i am a single mother and i work early hours. My street is always pitch black in the mornings and makes me extremely nervous for my daughter and I getting in my car with all the crime around the east bluff i live on Atlantic between glen oak and Nebraska with one dimmed light across the street far away. I think peoria needs more light around the east bluff it’s too unsafe around there not to!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70971298217773
  • -89.57851409912109