Case #44120

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 319 New St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-12-06
  • 2021-12-09
  • 2021-12-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-06 Open

2021-12-06 Assignment

Vacant lot, illegal dumping of mattresses, furniture etc

2021-12-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Vacant lot, illegal dumping of mattresses, furniture etc

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL