Case #44108

  • Trash/Litter
  • 3819 W. Carmel Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-12-03
  • 2021-12-06
  • 2021-12-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-03 Open

2021-12-03 Assignment

2021-12-06 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash all over and yard in the front near garage.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL