Case #44081

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1713 N Linn
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-12-02
  • 2021-12-03
  • 2021-12-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-02 Open

2021-12-02 Assignment

2021-12-03 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-12-02
20211202_111023.jpg 2021-12-02

Details:

Dog feces several days

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL