Case #44049

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-12-01
  • 2021-12-02
  • 2021-12-02

History

2021-12-01 Open

2021-12-01 Assignment

2021-12-01 Assignment

2021-12-02 Closed

Service Request 73212 has been created. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-12-01
media.png 2021-12-01

Details:

In the alley between the 2300 and 2400 blocks of Linn St and Bigelow there are some large limbs across various wires and some are hanging low enough to also cause the PDC driver problems. There are also times when they make the alley impassible for car traffic. Is there anything that can be done?