Case #44044

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-12-01
  • 2021-12-01
  • 2021-12-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-01 Open

2021-12-01 Assignment

2021-12-01 Closed

We are unable to create a service request at this time. Please resubmit your request with a location/address. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-12-01
media.png 2021-12-01

Details:

Construction took place on a house across the street. Crew ripped up a chunk of ground near the sidewalk and said they'd be back in a few weeks to fill it. It has been months. I'm concerned this may become a safety issue soon with inclement weather.