Case #43997

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 611 E. Ravine Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-26
  • 2021-11-30
  • 2021-11-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-26 Open

2021-11-26 Assignment

2021-11-30 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has determined that City staff in the Community Development Department is currently addressing the issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Motor home that's been in driveway for over a month. No tags. In total disrepair. Yard is full of junk auto parts, a bed etc. - 3 1/2 feet deep

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL