Case #43990

  • Street Lights
  • 3301 N Biltmore Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-11-25
  • 2021-11-29
  • 2021-11-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-25 Open

2021-11-25 Assignment

2021-11-29 Closed

Service Request 73131 has been created. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Street light globe has large hole in it, allowing rain water in, snow and Ice next. Quicker the replacement, less damage and repairs to electrical components

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72739028930664
  • -89.60477447509766