Case #4399

  • Illegal Dumping
  • Rock Island Trl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-07-16
  • 2015-12-10
  • 2015-12-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 101 business days have passed.

History

2015-07-16 Open

2015-07-16 Assignment

2015-07-28 Closed

The Code Enforcement Inspector has issued a work order to have the violations corrected. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

2015-07-28 Open

2015-12-10 Closed

2015-12-10 Closed

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-07-16
media.png 2015-07-16

Details:

couch and mattress dumped outside the south east entrance to Springdale cemetery.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71764755249023
  • -89.56980895996094