Case #43981

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2005 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-24
  • 2021-11-29
  • 2021-11-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-24 Open

2021-11-24 Assignment

2021-11-29 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Property has trash all around dumpster area in back. Would like for the area to be cleaned up more than it was after the first time a complaint was made.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-10-05 Trash/Litter 2005 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL