Case #43965

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-23
  • 2021-11-23
  • 2021-11-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-23 Open

2021-11-23 Assignment

PLEASE SEE FORWARDED EMAIL FROM PDC

2021-11-23 Closed

Service request 73094 has been created. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a deer in the middle of N Allen Road in the southbound lane. It is between Willow Knolls & War Memorial.