Case #43894

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1814 W. Forrest Hill Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-18
  • 2021-11-22
  • 2021-11-22

History

2021-11-18 Open

2021-11-18 Assignment

2021-11-22 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash tote has been left at street for months

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL