Case #43878

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 7605 N Terra Vista
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-17
  • 2021-11-18
  • 2021-11-18

History

2021-11-17 Open

2021-11-17 Assignment

Apt 109 Apartment building without water, no notice to tenants. Multiple rodent issues within building. Property management not seeking proper extermination. S&S Property Management not responsive. Tenant would like to be contacted.

2021-11-18 Closed

Resolved, Voicemail left with management and spoke with tenant. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Apt 109 Apartment building without water, no notice to tenants. Multiple rodent issues within building. Property management not seeking proper extermination. S&S Property Management not responsive. Tenant would like to be contacted.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL