Case #43862

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1541 W SMITH ST
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-16
  • 2021-11-18
  • 2021-11-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-16 Open

2021-11-16 Assignment

Someone dumped a large box TV against a tree on this vacant city lot.

2021-11-18 Assignment

2021-11-18 Closed

A service has been entered in. SR 073020

Associated Issues

Details:

Someone dumped a large box TV against a tree on this vacant city lot.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL