Case #43854

  • Rodents
  • Corner Knoxville and Wilhelm Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-11-16
  • 2021-11-16
  • 2021-11-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-16 Open

2021-11-16 Assignment

2021-11-16 Assignment

2021-11-16 Closed

Report animals under 50lbs to PDC.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead raccoon right off of sidewalk that walkers have to step over. Been there for a week. I contacted county, they told me to call pdc. I called pdc and they told me to contact state. Just letting someone know. Not a pleasant sight.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL