Case #43806

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 5424 N Sherwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-11
  • 2021-11-12
  • 2021-11-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-11 Open

2021-11-11 Assignment

2021-11-12 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has determined that City staff in the Community Development Department is currently addressing the issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Residents own construction company and are dumping dirt with concrete into their yards. Unsightly.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-11-16 25% Illegal Dumping 5424 N Sherwood Ave
closed 2021-11-11 25% Visual Obstruction 5424 N Sherwood Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL