Case #43792

  • Traffic Signals
  • 527 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-11-10
  • 2021-11-10
  • 2021-11-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-10 Open

2021-11-10 Assignment

2021-11-10 Closed

A service request has been entered in. SR072880

Associated Issues

Details:

We have speed humps that are ignored and flashing speed indicators that no one can read because half the lights are missing. Both speed signs between Knoxville and Sheridan have the same problem. Doesn’t anyone in the street department who go faster than 25 mph see that these need to be fixed/replaced? The signs on the West side of University flash red when the posted speed limit is exceeded. Why don’t ours?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72497940063477
  • -89.60068511962891