Case #43751

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-11-09
  • 2021-11-09
  • 2021-11-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-09 Open

2021-11-09 Assignment

2021-11-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

ridiculous amount of litter in front yard of 1710 Northeast Monroe