Case #43748

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1018 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-08
  • 2021-11-10
  • 2021-11-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-08 Open

2021-11-08 Assignment

Abandoned house. Neighborhood teens using house/garage as a crash-pad. Garage has no door on it, basement windows broken out. Kids have been seen coming and going--loitering on neighbor's property next door (shared driveway).

2021-11-10 Closed

This is an active housing case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Abandoned house. Neighborhood teens using house/garage as a crash-pad. Garage has no door on it, basement windows broken out. Kids have been seen coming and going--loitering on neighbor's property next door (shared driveway).

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-07-23 Other/Miscellaneous 1018 W Hanssler Pl

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL