Case #43745

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1413 Stanley
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-08
  • 2021-11-09
  • 2021-11-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-08 Open

2021-11-08 Assignment

-abandoned building, broken out windows in back, excessive growth, rodents

2021-11-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2021-11-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

-abandoned building, broken out windows in back, excessive growth, rodents

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL