Case #43728

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1925 W. Howett St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-08
  • 2021-11-10
  • 2021-11-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-08 Open

2021-11-08 Assignment

2021-11-09 Assignment

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this request for services and forwarded the request to Public Works. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2021-11-10 Closed

A service request has been entered in. SR 07875

2021-11-10 Closed

SR072875

Associated Issues

Details:

Old televisions and a sofa

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-11-08 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk 1925 W. Howett St.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL