Case #43714

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-11-07
  • 2021-11-08
  • 2021-11-08


2021-11-07 Open

2021-11-07 Assignment

2021-11-08 Assignment

2021-11-08 Closed

You will want to report this this to Cilco.

2021-11-08 Closed

Service request has been entered in for tree.

Associated Issues


There is a creek behind my house with power lines over it. Several trees have fallen over in the creek and look like they will affect the power lines. How do I report this to someone, in order to prevent a future power outage? The address to actually access the power lines would be between 5004 N. Ronald Road and 5008 N. Ronald Road.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-11-07 Other/Miscellaneous 5003 N MANSFIELD DR

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL