Case #43680

  • Open Burning
  • 1809 N Prospect
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-04
  • 2021-11-08
  • 2021-11-08

History

2021-11-04 Open

2021-11-04 Assignment

burning trash in the evening regularly, have fridge with doors on it outside, all in backyard

2021-11-05 Assignment

For FD.

2021-11-08 Closed

Thank you for your report. We sent out an Investigator to the address listed and left a copy of our burn policy. If you see any burning happening, please call Dispatch right away at 309-674-3131 so we can send a Company out to investigate. Please let us know if we can be of further assistance.

Associated Issues

Details:

burning trash in the evening regularly, have fridge with doors on it outside, all in backyard

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL