Case #43587

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 6516 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-01
  • 2021-11-04
  • 2021-11-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-01 Open

2021-11-01 Assignment

Apt 914 Apartment flooded with standing water last week, carpets through entire apartment are soaked and completely molded. Caller and her asthmatic child cannot stay there. Maintenance unresponsive for 4 days. Resident DOES wish for code enforcement to contact her.

2021-11-02 Closed

An inspection has been scheduled. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2021-11-04 Closed

"Tenant no showed inspection and did not respond to VM." Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Apt 914 Apartment flooded with standing water last week, carpets through entire apartment are soaked and completely molded. Caller and her asthmatic child cannot stay there. Maintenance unresponsive for 4 days. Resident DOES wish for code enforcement to contact her.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL