Case #43580

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1010 W. Flora
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-01
  • 2021-11-01
  • 2021-11-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-11-01 Open

2021-11-01 Assignment

2021-11-01 Closed

refer to community development with any issue with private property dumping

Associated Issues

Details:

Side yard next to alley there are 2 propane tanks and 2 tanks of some other sort. Caller is concerned about safety.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL