Case #43577

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 935 Loire Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-11-01
  • 2021-11-02
  • 2021-11-02

History

2021-11-01 Open

2021-11-01 Assignment

2021-11-02 Closed

Thank you for your report. We sent an Investigator out to look at all the doors and have addressed the issue. For violations such as this, our Code Enforcement agency is wonderful at addressing these issues. Thank you again.

Associated Issues

Details:

Resident complaining there is no door handle on inside of NE door of apartment complex so if there was a fire, residents would not be able to use that exit to get to safety.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL