Case #43541

  • Illegal Dumping
  • N Knoxville Ave and E Hines Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-28
  • 2021-10-28
  • 2021-10-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-28 Open

2021-10-28 Assignment

2021-10-28 Closed

Service request has been entered in. SR#072629

Associated Issues

Details:

Mattresses and other furniture dumped at the curb. Entrance of Timberbrook Apartments and Knoxville and Hines.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL