Case #43494

  • Rodents
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-10-26
  • 2021-10-26
  • 2021-10-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-26 Open

2021-10-26 Assignment

2021-10-26 Closed

This complaint has an invalid/incorrect/missing address. Please include the correct address for the property including all numbers, directions, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-10-26
media.png 2021-10-26

Details:

Rats have dug underneath the porch in the front of the house, along the driveway side. Caught one in a trap each of the past 2 nights. Directly across the driveway, they appear to have dug under the neighbors porch too. We've had pest control put out a bait box early in the summer. However the problem has continued to persist. I also saw a mouse go underneath the porch last weekend. Please have someome come imspect the area and place more bait boxes.