Case #43476

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 245 Green St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-26
  • 2021-10-27
  • 2021-10-27

History

2021-10-26 Open

2021-10-26 Assignment

Sink hole in street marked with cone. Big enough for a tire to fit in, residents worried about kids getting hurt.

2021-10-27 Assignment

2021-10-27 Closed

service request entered. SR 072589

Associated Issues

Details:

Sink hole in street marked with cone. Big enough for a tire to fit in, residents worried about kids getting hurt.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL