Case #43472

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 6516 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-25
  • 2021-10-26
  • 2021-10-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-25 Open

2021-10-25 Assignment

Apt 1103 Apartments on this floor flooded with standing water, property management said it would be handled overnight but it was not. Residents returned to their lock being broken and doors left open, damaged walls/flooring, unresponsive property management. Please contact before arrival.

2021-10-26 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this complaint and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Apt 1103 Apartments on this floor flooded with standing water, property management said it would be handled overnight but it was not. Residents returned to their lock being broken and doors left open, damaged walls/flooring, unresponsive property management. Please contact before arrival.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL