Case #43457

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-10-24
  • 2021-10-25
  • 2021-10-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-24 Open

2021-10-24 Assignment

2021-10-25 Closed

Unable to contact with no source on contact number.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-10-24
media.png 2021-10-24

Details:

at the intersection of ronald rd and stafford the intersection floods during hard rains. we keep the drains cleared but leaves come from farther up and block the drain and up the water goes. in 2019 our homes suffered massive damage. also in 2019 i believe, they lined the sewer pipe in my yard. i would like to talk to someone to figure out if that has something to do with it. what can be done to avoid these flooding incidents. there are no hoods on our sewer drains.