Case #43453

  • Street Lights
  • N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-10-24
  • 2021-10-25
  • 2021-10-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-24 Open

2021-10-24 Assignment

2021-10-25 Closed

Service request has been entered. Please refer to SR 072533

Associated Issues

Details:

The yellow light heading East on Hickory Grove Road crossing Knoxville is out. Also, don’t think the sensor is working properly. People are bypassing the light and turning onto Oakdrive (side road) to bypass it because of the time for it to switch. When crossing using the walkway it also doesn’t seem to be working properly because it will not always change so that we can cross on our bikes. Would be great to get these stoplights fixed. Thank you!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82764053344727
  • -89.61489105224609