Case #43423

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1014 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-10-21
  • 2021-10-26
  • 2021-10-26

History

2021-10-21 Open

2021-10-21 Assignment

2021-10-22 Assignment

2021-10-26 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

This house has had these trash cans sitting in the street for 2 weeks. This house is a nuisance to this street. They leave their trash cans out for weeks at a time and there is trash all over. The cans in the street makes parking even more of a problem.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72036743164062
  • -89.60896301269531