Case #43342

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2401 N Gale Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-18
  • 2021-10-18
  • 2021-10-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2021-10-18 Open

2021-10-18 Assignment


2021-10-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Caller states a pipe broke at her apartment complex last week and management is refusing to come check on her apartment after the flooding issues. Just wants them to clean it up and they won't.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL