Case #43340

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-10-18
  • 2021-10-18
  • 2021-10-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-18 Open

2021-10-18 Assignment

2021-10-18 Closed

Case # 43332 Excessive Growth-Private Property Case Date: 2021-10-17 Empty lot across the street from 1719 Smith st grass above three feet high Case # 43333 Excessive Growth-Private Property Case Date: 2021-10-17 212 Dusable Case # 43334 Excessive Growth-Private Property Case Date: 2021-10-17 The two houses next to 1505 w Martin both need boarded up.They are in terrible condition and people have been sneaking in and sleeping.Also tons of garbage in the front of properties. Case # 43335 Trash/Litter Case Date: 2021-10-17 1609 w Martin couch on porch and tons of cans in front yard Case # 43336 Excessive Growth-Private Property Case Date: 2021-10-17 1829 w Butler car parked in grass Case # 43337 Excessive Growth-Private Property Case Date: 2021-10-17 1818 Butler Case # 43338 Excessive Growth-Private Property Case Date: 2021-10-17 1817 w Butler major eyesore to the neighborhood.Boxes always are piled on the side of the house with food gathering rats to come.Too much junk in front yard.Also huge truck parked in grass on side of the house. Case # 43339 Trash/Litter Case Date: 2021-10-17 1817 w Butler Case # 43340 Working Without Building Permit Case Date: 2021-10-18 doing work on the interior of the house without a permit trashing the backyard illegally parking vehicles in the alleyway and leaving them for days Case # 43342 House/Fence in Disrepair 2401 N Gale Ave Case Date: 2021-10-18 Caller states a pipe broke at her apartment complex last week and management is refusing to come check on her apartment after the flooding issues. Just wants them to clean it up and they won't.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-10-18
media.png 2021-10-18

Details:

doing work on the interior of the house without a permit trashing the backyard illegally parking vehicles in the alleyway and leaving them for days