Case #43296

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-10-15
  • 2021-10-18
  • 2021-10-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-15 Open

2021-10-15 Assignment

2021-10-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint has tagged the vehicle on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-10-15
media.png 2021-10-15

Details:

vehicle permit number 00 2733479 abandoned on 918 West Russell Street