Case #43267

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 628 Haungs Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-14
  • 2021-10-14
  • 2021-10-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-14 Open

2021-10-14 Assignment

Someone from abandoned house next door moved large metal antenna (6ft or longer) piece behind caller's property where her garbage cans sit in alley. Caller cannot open her gate and requests someone remove it. If you come through the alley you will be able to get it without entering property

2021-10-14 Closed

There has been a service request entered in for this. Please refer to 072350

Associated Issues

Details:

Someone from abandoned house next door moved large metal antenna (6ft or longer) piece behind caller's property where her garbage cans sit in alley. Caller cannot open her gate and requests someone remove it. If you come through the alley you will be able to get it without entering property

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL