Case #43260

  • Yard Waste
  • 1713 N Linn
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-10-13
  • 2021-10-15
  • 2021-10-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.


2021-10-13 Open

2021-10-13 Assignment

2021-10-15 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Dog is on the front porch day and night which draws more roaches and mice because the area is not sanitary

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL