Case #43259

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1713 N Linn
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-10-13
  • 2021-10-14
  • 2021-10-14

History

2021-10-13 Open

2021-10-13 Assignment

2021-10-14 Assignment

2021-10-14 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

This property is infested with roaches and mice broken windows without screens uninhabitable living situation

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL