Case #43252

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 810 S. Matthew St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-13
  • 2021-10-15
  • 2021-10-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-13 Open

2021-10-13 Assignment

2021-10-15 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint has tagged the vehicle on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Truck in the grass with no tires.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL